Voynich text in other characters
#1
One suggestion I would make if it hasn't already been made is to try and generate Voynichese like text with a different invented alphabet, i.e. set of symbols, as I think using the Voynich alphabet can be confusing as on the one hand you are trying to produce text is structured like the Voynich text, but is not exactly identical to Voynich text in its structure. This is clearly not an attempt to directly decipher the Voynich, but rather to simulate it.
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Voynich text in other characters - by Mark Knowles - 18-04-2019, 01:00 PM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by Anton - 18-04-2019, 07:48 PM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by -JKP- - 18-04-2019, 08:03 PM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by Koen G - 18-04-2019, 08:41 PM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by Koen G - 18-04-2019, 10:44 PM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by bi3mw - 19-04-2019, 12:07 PM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by -JKP- - 19-04-2019, 09:57 AM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by ReneZ - 21-04-2019, 06:01 AM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by -JKP- - 21-04-2019, 06:04 AM
RE: Voynich text generation - by -JKP- - 18-04-2019, 01:20 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by Mark Knowles - 18-04-2019, 01:43 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by Koen G - 18-04-2019, 01:51 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by Mark Knowles - 18-04-2019, 03:03 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by Mark Knowles - 18-04-2019, 03:14 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by -JKP- - 18-04-2019, 04:17 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by Mark Knowles - 18-04-2019, 04:26 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by ReneZ - 18-04-2019, 04:34 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by -JKP- - 18-04-2019, 04:39 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by Mark Knowles - 18-04-2019, 05:09 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by -JKP- - 18-04-2019, 05:57 PM
RE: Voynich text generation - by Mark Knowles - 18-04-2019, 06:23 PM
Voynich text in other characters - by -JKP- - 18-04-2019, 07:01 PM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by Koen G - 18-04-2019, 07:11 PM
RE: Voynich text in other characters - by -JKP- - 18-04-2019, 07:13 PM

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)