Grammatical Gender
#11
(23-04-2025, 02:09 AM)Dobri wrote: You are not allowed to view links. Register or Login to view.For example, in the Greek language, there are three genders: masculine (αρσενικό), feminine (θηλυκό), and neuter (ουδέτερο).
...
The question is whether prefixes and suffixes in the cipher manuscript change according to a grammatical gender ...

Thank you for your explanations. However, I wonder why gender interests you in the first place. Do you already know how to distinguish between verbs, nouns, adjectives, articles, etc.?

P.S. Why would the article, if it exists, be a prefix?
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Grammatical Gender - by Dobri - 04-04-2025, 08:12 AM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by RadioFM - 04-04-2025, 12:03 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by anyasophira - 03-05-2025, 12:34 AM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by RadioFM - 03-05-2025, 06:44 AM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Koen G - 04-04-2025, 12:15 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Dobri - 26-04-2025, 09:59 AM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Koen G - 26-04-2025, 10:35 AM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by RadioFM - 04-04-2025, 12:32 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by davidd - 20-04-2025, 05:19 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by RobGea - 20-04-2025, 11:54 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Dobri - 22-04-2025, 11:01 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Ruby Novacna - 22-04-2025, 11:28 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Dobri - 23-04-2025, 02:09 AM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Ruby Novacna - 23-04-2025, 09:52 AM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Dobri - 24-04-2025, 01:21 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by MarcoP - 23-04-2025, 08:06 AM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Ruby Novacna - 24-04-2025, 01:45 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Dobri - 24-04-2025, 02:09 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Ruby Novacna - 24-04-2025, 02:28 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Dobri - 24-04-2025, 04:42 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Ruby Novacna - 24-04-2025, 06:44 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by ReneZ - 24-04-2025, 06:48 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by cvetkakocj@rogers.com - 26-04-2025, 01:48 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Dobri - 26-04-2025, 05:05 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Ruby Novacna - 26-04-2025, 06:22 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Dobri - 26-04-2025, 06:34 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by Ruby Novacna - 26-04-2025, 08:40 PM
RE: Grammatical Gender - by cvetkakocj@rogers.com - 26-04-2025, 11:33 PM

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 2 Guest(s)