month names
#7
@Rene
I took a quick look at the names of the months at your link.
It says "yony ( jony )" and " jollea"
Thus all names of the month correspond to the same (Bavarian) dialect form.
Why he uses the female form of Julius I cannot say.
Reply


Messages In This Thread
month names - by don of tallahassee - 04-02-2016, 02:20 AM
RE: month names - by don of tallahassee - 04-02-2016, 08:41 PM
RE: month names - by -JKP- - 27-11-2016, 02:45 AM
RE: month names - by Anton - 27-11-2016, 01:13 AM
RE: month names - by Anton - 04-04-2019, 10:40 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 05-04-2019, 11:49 AM
RE: month names - by Koen G - 28-06-2020, 11:49 AM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 28-06-2020, 02:38 PM
RE: month names - by -JKP- - 28-06-2020, 07:05 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 28-06-2020, 03:16 PM
RE: month names - by Searcher - 28-06-2020, 04:02 PM
RE: month names - by Linda - 28-06-2020, 04:22 PM
RE: month names - by bi3mw - 28-06-2020, 06:04 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 28-06-2020, 10:22 PM
RE: month names - by -JKP- - 28-06-2020, 11:01 PM
RE: month names - by Gioynich - 20-07-2021, 07:42 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 27-09-2022, 11:34 PM
RE: month names - by Bernd - 28-09-2022, 12:26 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 28-09-2022, 12:06 AM
RE: month names - by tavie - 28-09-2022, 02:03 AM
RE: month names - by Anton - 28-09-2022, 10:38 AM
RE: month names - by Scarecrow - 28-09-2022, 10:50 AM
RE: month names - by Anton - 28-09-2022, 03:41 PM
RE: month names - by Bernd - 28-09-2022, 04:18 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 28-09-2022, 06:02 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 28-09-2022, 06:15 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 29-09-2022, 08:03 AM
RE: month names - by pedestrian - 29-09-2022, 10:33 AM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 29-09-2022, 12:22 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 29-09-2022, 01:21 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 29-09-2022, 04:27 PM
RE: month names - by pedestrian - 30-09-2022, 10:36 AM
RE: month names - by Juan_Sali - 29-09-2022, 04:41 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 29-09-2022, 05:33 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 30-09-2022, 09:45 AM
RE: month names - by Anton - 30-09-2022, 11:01 AM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 30-09-2022, 02:52 PM
RE: month names - by Koen G - 30-09-2022, 03:39 PM
RE: month names - by nablator - 30-09-2022, 05:01 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 30-09-2022, 03:53 PM
RE: month names - by MichelleL11 - 30-09-2022, 05:48 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 30-09-2022, 03:59 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 30-09-2022, 04:22 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 30-09-2022, 05:43 PM
RE: month names - by nablator - 30-09-2022, 05:57 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 30-09-2022, 06:25 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 30-09-2022, 05:54 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 30-09-2022, 06:19 PM
RE: month names - by Wladimir D - 01-10-2022, 02:54 PM
RE: month names - by Helmut Winkler - 01-10-2022, 04:57 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 02-10-2022, 01:18 PM
RE: month names - by nablator - 02-10-2022, 03:45 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 02-10-2022, 05:05 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 02-10-2022, 09:31 PM
RE: month names - by Helmut Winkler - 03-10-2022, 07:08 AM
RE: month names - by Anton - 02-10-2022, 09:43 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 03-10-2022, 07:53 AM
RE: month names - by Koen G - 03-10-2022, 12:09 PM
RE: month names - by Helmut Winkler - 03-10-2022, 01:21 PM
RE: month names - by Helmut Winkler - 03-10-2022, 01:46 PM
RE: month names - by Helmut Winkler - 03-10-2022, 02:00 PM
RE: month names - by Koen G - 03-10-2022, 02:48 PM
RE: month names - by Helmut Winkler - 03-10-2022, 03:05 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 04-10-2022, 09:41 PM
RE: month names - by Koen G - 04-10-2022, 10:21 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 05-10-2022, 11:36 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 04-10-2022, 10:35 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 04-10-2022, 10:46 PM
RE: month names - by Koen G - 06-10-2022, 07:15 AM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 06-10-2022, 10:24 AM
RE: month names - by Anton - 06-10-2022, 03:56 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 09-10-2022, 05:16 PM
RE: month names - by Koen G - 09-10-2022, 08:50 PM
RE: month names - by Aga Tentakulus - 09-10-2022, 11:03 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 13-10-2022, 06:00 PM
RE: month names - by nablator - 13-10-2022, 06:52 PM
RE: month names - by Helmut Winkler - 13-10-2022, 06:50 PM
RE: month names - by Helmut Winkler - 13-10-2022, 07:25 PM
RE: month names - by nablator - 13-10-2022, 11:11 PM
RE: month names - by Anton - 13-10-2022, 08:23 PM
RE: month names - by Helmut Winkler - 14-10-2022, 07:16 AM
RE: month names - by nablator - 14-10-2022, 08:24 AM
RE: f20v - Did the scribe make a mistake? - by Aga Tentakulus - 28-06-2020, 07:02 AM

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 3 Guest(s)